TOP

Organization

Conference Co-Chairs : Amedeo Napoli (Inria Nancy Grand Est / LORIA) amedeo_napoli
Chedy Raïssi (Inria Nancy Grand Est / LORIA) Chedy_Raissi
Program Co-Chairs : Toon Calders (Univ. of Bruxelles) toon_calders
Floriana Esposito (Univ. of Bari) Floriana_Esposito
Eyke Hüllermeier (University of Paderborn) Eyke_Hüllermeier
Rosa Meo (Univ. of Torino) Rosa_Meo
Local Organization Co-chairs : Anne-Lise Charbonnier (Inria Nancy Grand Est)  Anne-Lise_Charbonnier
Louisa Touioui (Inria Nancy Grand Est)  Louise_Touioui
Awards Committee Chairs : Johannes Fürnkranz (Technical Univ. of Darmstadt) Johannes_Fürnkranz
Katharina Morik (Univ. of Dortmund) Katharina_Morik
Workshop Chairs : Bettina Berendt (KU Leuven) Bettina_Berendt
Patrick Gallinari (LPI6 Paris) Patrick_Gallinari
Tutorial Chairs : Céline Rouveirol (Univ. of Paris-Nord) celine_rouveirol
Céline Robardet (Univ. of Lyon) Celine_Robardet
Demonstration Chairs : Ricard Gavalda (UPC Barcelona) Ricard_Gavalda
Myra Spiliopoulou (Univ. of Magdeburg)  myra_spiliopoulou
Publicity Chairs : Stefano Ferilli (Univ. of Bari) Stefano_Ferilli
Pauli Miettinen (Max-Planck Institut) Pauli_Miettinen
Panel Chairs : Jose Balcazar (UPC Barcelona) Jose_Balcazar
Sergei O. Kuznetsov (HSE Moscow) Sergei_O_Kuznetsov
Industrial Chairs : Michael Berthold (Univ. of Konstanz) Michael_Berthold
Marc Boullé (Orange Labs)
PHD Chairs : Bruno Crémilleux (Univ. of Caen) Bruno_Cremilleux
Radim Belohlavek (Univ. of Olomouc)  radim_belohlavek
Nectar Track Chairs : Evimaria Terzi (Boston University) TERZI
Pierre Geurts (Univ. of Liège) OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Sponsorship Chairs : Francesco Bonchi (Yahoo ! Research Barcelona) Francesco_Bonchi
Jilles Vreeken (Saarland University, Max-Planck Institut) Jilles_Vreeken
Proceedings Chairs : Pascal Poncelet (Univ. of Montpellier) Pascal_Poncelet
Elisa Fromont (Univ. of Saint Etienne)  Elise_fromont
Stefano Ferilli (Univ. of Bari) Stefano_Ferilli
Web Chair: Matthieu OSMUK (Inria Nancy Grand Est / LORIA) Matthieu OSMUK
X